Light Duty Lathe Machine

Inquiry
 
1.Lenth of Bed.1370 (4'6")1600 (5'3")1825 (6'-00)
2.Width of Bed.230230230
3.Height of Center167167167
4.Swing over Cross Slide180180180
5.Swing over Bed.320320320
6.Swing in Gap525525525
7.Admit Between Center7259401170
8.Spindle Bore383838
9.Aprox Weight500 Kg.550 Kg.625 Kg.
10.No. of Spindle Speed8
11.Thrading Range0.5 to 7 mm / 4 to 48 TPI
12.Tail Stock Spindle Travel125
13.Tail Stock TapperMT-3
14.RPM can be Obtained Low / High30/750 TPI
15.Electric Motor / Speed1 H.P. 1440 RPM / 62 Pully

 

Latest Updates

Location

12~A,Devdarshan Complex,Near Annapurna Hotel,Vatva Road, Ahmedabad - 382445, Gujarat (India)

Contact

982XXXX734