Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

Inquiry
 
Size5'-6"7'9'10'12'
1. Size Lenth of Bed1675(5'-6")2135(7')2745(9')3048(10')3660(12')
2. Width of Bed324324324324324
3. Height of Center254254254254254
4. Swing over Bed455455455455455
5. Swing over Cross Slide255255255255255
6. Swing in Gap725725725725725
7. Admit Bet. Center555965157518802450
8. Spindle Bore54,54545454
9. Aprox Weight1200 Kg.1325 Kg.1450 Kg.1600 Kg.1800 Kg.
10. Tail Stock TaperMT-4
11. Tail Stock Ram Travel175
12. Lead Screw Dia38
13. Lead Screw Tread.4 TPI
14. No. Of Spindle Speed8/30 To 495 RPM
15. Range of Thread1 to 6 mm / 2 to 24 TPI
16. Electric Motor/Speed2HP/1440 RPMI2HP/1440 RPM 75 mm Motor Pully3HP/1440 RPM3HP/1440 RPM

Std. Accessories : Chuck Plate, Face Plate, Chaingear. Set (Inch & MM) Sleady Rest, Tool Post Key, 2 nos. Dedcenter, 01-nos Sleeve & Motor Pully.
Note :
Special Product : 5.5' to 60' Lenth of Bed, 13" to 48" Bed Width, 2.1/8" to 24" Spindle Bore, As per Customers requiers.

 

Latest Updates

Location

12~A,Devdarshan Complex,Near Annapurna Hotel,Vatva Road, Ahmedabad - 382445, Gujarat (India)

Contact

982XXXX734